Prof. Tamir Tuller, Principal Investigator.
Tamir Tullermail

Scientific Background: Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, Life Sciences, Medical Sciences (partial list).


Dr. Rachel Cohen-Kupiec, Research Associate.
Rachel Cohen-Kupiecmail

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.


Shimshi Atar, Researcher.
Shimshi Atarmail

Scientific Background: Computer Sciences.


Dr. Zohar Zafrir, Ph.D. student (2012 - 2016), Post-doc
Zohar Zafrirmail

Scientific Background: Electrical and Biomedical Engineering.


Dr. Yoram Zarai, Collaborator PhD Student (2013-2015); Post doc.
Yoram Zaraimail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering.


Dr. Arup Panda, Post doc.
Arup Pandamail

Scientific Background: Biochemistry and Bioinformatics.


Efrat Leopold, Ph.D. student.
Efrat Leopoldmail

Scientific Background: Life Science, Biomedical Engineering.


Dr. Alon Diament, M.Sc student (2012-2013), Ph.D. student (2014-2019), Researcher.
Alon Diamentmail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering and Physics.


Michael Peeri, Ph.D. student.
Michael Peerimail

Scientific Background: Theoretical/computational life science.


Larissa Fine, Ph.D. student.
Larissa Finemail

Scientific Background: Chemical Engineering.


Shir Bahiri, M.Sc student (direct track) (2016 -- 2018), PhD Student
Shir Bahirimail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


Shaked Bergman, M.Sc student (2017-2019), PhD student.
Shaked Bergmanmail

Scientific Background: Mathematics.


Tal Gutman, M.Sc student (2019-2021), PhD student.
Tal Gutmanmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering


Gilad Shaham, M.Sc student (2013-2016), researcher.
Gilad Shahammail

Scientific Background: Computer Science.


Danny Naiger, Researcher.
Danny  Naigermail

Scientific Background: Electrical engineering


Sharon Bader, M.Sc student (direct track).
Sharon  Badermail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering


Stav Carmel, M.Sc student (direct track).
Sharon  Badermail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering


Ofek Schnitzer, Project student (2018-2019), M.Sc student.
Ofek Schnitzermail

Scientific Background: Bioinformatics, Computer science.


Yuri Klayman, M.Sc student.
Yuri Klaymanmail

Scientific Background: Computer science.


Hadar Ben Shoshan, M.Sc student (direct track).
Hadar Ben Shoshanmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering.


Alma Davidson, M.Sc student (direct track).
Alma Davidsonmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering.


Nicolas Lynn, M.Sc student.
Nicolas Lynnmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering.


Shai Cohen, M.Sc student.
Shai Cohenmail

Scientific Background: Physics.


David Shallom, M.Sc student (2020-2021), Researcher.
David Shallommail

Scientific Background: Electrical engineering.


Liyam Levi, Intern (2020--2021), M.Sc student.
Liyam Levimail

Scientific Background: Biology and Chemistry.


Noa Gefen, M.Sc student.
Liyam Levimail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering.


Rotem Galron, Intern (2020-2021), M.Sc student.
Rotem Galronmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


Noy Meydani, M.Sc student.
Noy Meydanimail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


Doron Armon, M.Sc student.
Doron Armonmail

Scientific Background: Computer Engineering.


Dr. Modi Roopin, Researcher.
Modi Roopinmail

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.


Dr. Ariella Lavy-Alperovitch, Researcher.
Ariella Lavy-Alperovitchmail

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.


Moran Ben Tolila , Ms.c. project student.
Moran Ben Tolilamail

Scientific Background: Software Engineering.


Yonatan Ofek, project student.
Yonatan Ofekmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


Marina Parr, visiting Collaborator PhD Student.
Yonatan Ofekmail

Scientific Background: Physics and bioinformatics.


Rei Mendel, project student.
Rei Mendelmail

Scientific Background: Bioinformatics.


Nadav Kra Oz, project student.
Nadav Kra Ozmail

Scientific Background: Bioinformatics.


Rinat Saban, Intern.
Rinat Sabanmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


Arik Heikin, Alpha program student.
Arik Heikinmail

Scientific Background: High school student.


Ido Doron, Alpha program student.
Ido Doronmail

Scientific Background: High school student.


Lab Alumni


74. Olivia Hasson, a visiting student (Imperial College London) (2021).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

73. Orel Levy , research assistant (2018-2021).
Sophie Vinokourmail

Scientific Background: Math and computer science

72. Sophie Vinokour , M.Sc student (2018-2021).
Sophie Vinokourmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering

71. Boaz Apt, research assistant (2018-2021).
Boaz Aptmail

Scientific Background: Industrial engineering

70. Alon Akiva, M.Sc student (2019 -- 2021).
Alon Akivamail

Scientific Background: Electrical engineering

69. Tamar Shmulevsky , M.Sc student -- direct track (2018--2021).
Tamar Shmulevskymail

Scientific Background: Biomedical engineering

68. Michal Perach, Collaborator PhD Student ( 2016 -- 2021).

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.

67. Ariel Alon, Researcher (2020-2021).

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.

66. Dr. Henni Zommer, Post doc (2019-2020).
Henni Zommermail

Scientific Background: Life Science, virology .

65. Yonatan Chemla -- Collaborator PhD Student (2019-2020).

Scientific Background: Life Science and biotechnology.

64. Rotem Mualem , Project student(2019-2020).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

63. Assaf Zadka , Project student(2019-2020).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

62. Belle Kriger, Intern (2019-2020).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

61. Chaviva Sirote, Intern (2019-2020).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

60. Yotam Sharabi, Intern. (2019-2020)

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

59. Iddo Weiner, M.Sc student (2014-2015), Ph.D. student (2016-2020).
Iddo Weinermail

Scientific Background: Biotechnology and Life Sciences.

58. Efrat Pozner, Intern. (2019)

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

57. Lia Baron, M.Sc student. (2017-2019)
Lia Baronmail

Scientific Background: Materials Engineering and Chemistry.

56. Guy Goren, Project student.

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering and Physics.

55. Omri Efroni, Project student.

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering and Physics.

54. Israel Klein. -- M.Sc project student (Technion) (2019).

Scientific Background: Aerospace Engineering.

53. Dr. Hadas Zur, Researcher (deceased). (2011-2019)
Hadas Zurmail

Scientific Background: Computer Science.

52. Doron Levin, M.Sc student (2017-2019).
Doron Levinmail

Scientific Background: Physics.

51. Dr. Renana Cohen Sabi, M.Sc student (2011-2013), Ph.D. student (2014-2019).
Renana Cohenmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

50. Rotem Grossman -- Intern (2017-2019).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

49. Oded Scharf -- Intern (2018-2019).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

48. Yasmin Slonimski, M.Sc candidate (2017-2018).
Yasmin Slonimskimail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science.

47. Dr. Sivan Elhanati, Post doc (2017-2018).
Sivan Elhanatimail

Scientific Background: Life Sciences.

46. Dana Yacobi -- Intern (2018).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

45. Yoav Lotem -- Project student (2018).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

44. Mishael Grinshpan -- Project student (2018).

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

43. Iris Shmuel -- Undergraduate (2018).

Scientific Background: Life Science.

42. Maya Galili, M.Sc student (2015 - 2018).
Maya Galilimail

Scientific Background: Life science and computer science.

41. Dr. Eli Goz, Ph.D. student (2013 - 2018).
Eli Gozmail

Scientific Background: Mathematics.

40. Oriah Mioduser, M.Sc student (2015 - 2018).
Oriah Miodusermail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

39. Tomer Diament -- Undergraduate (2017).

Scientific Background: Computer Science.

38. Eyal Cohen -- Collaborator PhD Student (2011-2017).

Scientific Background: Industrial Engineering, Computer Science.

37. Elisheva Schochet -- Undergraduate (2017).

Scientific Background: Bioinformatics.

36. Prof. Dr. Natalio Krasnogor -- Visiting Professor (2017).


35. Natalie Day, M.Sc student (2014 -- 2017).
Natalie Daymail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

34. Dr. Anna Feldman, NGS Researcher (2011-2016).
Anna Feldmanmail

Scientific Background: Life and Medical Sciences.

33. Kirill Lomakin, M.Sc student (2014-2016).
Kirill Lomakinmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

32. Ruthie Caspi, M.Sc project (2014-2016).
Lior Triemanmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.

31. Renana Volvovich -- M.Sc project (2014-2016).


30. Meital Avitan -- Intern (2016,2017).


29. Ranen Aviner -- Collaborator PhD Student (2014-2015).


28. Dr. Tuval Ben Yehezkel, Post-doc (2013 -- 2015).
Tuval Ben Yehzkelmail

Scientific Background: Biotechnology and Life Sciences.


27. Lior Trieman, M.Sc student (2012-2015).
Lior Triemanmail

Scientific Background: Biomedical Engineering.


26. Lauren Bushnell -- Intern (2015).


25. Reut Bitton -- Project student (2015).


24. Noa Givony -- Project student (2015).


23. Kesem Benedek -- Project student (2015).


22. Harel Maimon -- Project student (2015).


21. Ofir ZIv -- Project student (2015).


20. Alexa Lurie -- Intern (2015).


19. Emily Newman -- Intern (2015).


18. Omer Shaked, M.Sc candidate (2015).
Omer Shakedmail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering.


17. Dr. Alexandra Dana , Ph.D. student (2010 - 2015).
Alexandra  Danamail

Scientific Background: Electrical Engineering.


16. Sophia Vinokour -- Project student (2014).


15. Itay Laufer -- Project student (2014).


14. Ido Yofe -- Collaborator PhD Student (2014).


13. Nofar Chen. -- Life-science/Bioinformatics project student (2013).


12. Eran Gazit. -- M.Sc project student (2013).


11. Galit Sobel. -- M.Sc project student (2013).


10. Shlomit Edri, M.Sc student (2011-2013).
Shlomit Edrimail

Scientific Background: Chemical Engineering.


9. Yuval Brand -- Project student (2013).


8. Sharon Rashish -- Project student (2013).


7. Gal Lenz -- Collaborator PhD student (2012).


6. Shelly Mahlab -- Master project (rotation) (2012).


5. Isana Vexler-Lublinsky -- Collaborator PhD student (2011).


4. Tali Sellman -- Project student (2011).


3. Tal Dalel -- Project student (2011).


2. Xiuwei Zhang -- Collaborator PhD student (2011).


1. Hadas Birin -- M.Sc student (2011).