o 1988
Michael Rothschild, Yair Darel,
Boaz Gordissky, Eran Palmon, Dror Orbach, Ori Danieli, Asher Chazanchuk
o 1989
David Zvilichovsky, Ori Leibovits,
Ayelet Firer, Menachem Kaiser (with Z. Schuss), Dganit Amitai, Alice Cojocaru, Doron Zifrony
o 1990 Tal
Kapon, Barack Shoham
o 1991
Ronen Fridman, Meir Freidlander
o 1992
Gill Aharoni
o 1993
Dany Lazar, Ron Dekel
o 1995
Ariel Cohen, Rina Nir, Vadim Sheinin
o 1996 Ori
Onn
o 1998
Boris Gutman, Emil Watralov, Yossi
Keller
o 2000
Offer Miller, Michael Litovsky,
Eyal Hulta, Gabi Liron, Yaki Tsaig
o 2001
Amir Menger
o 2001
Tamir Cohen, Alon Schclar
o 2001
Yoel Shkolinsky, Nezer Zaidenberg
o 2002
Ludmila Kosachevsk, Yvegni
Vinerman, Gregory Giguashvili, Etti
Navon, Amir Segev, Neta Fishlov, Mark Shartzman
o 2003
Daniel Gordon, Guy Geles, Moti
Hemo, Sharon Alpert, Nathan Nisimov, Amir Kaminski, Ilya Sedelnikov, Yaniv Shumeli, Shachar Harrusi
o 2004
Irit Peeri (with Yehuda Roditi), Yossi Zlotnick, Nissim Peled
o 2005
Eyal Rosenperl, Oded
Rashelbach, Adi Papo, Guy Leventon, Ronen Segel, Itay Yelin, Revital Holander (with
Yehuda Roditi), Ravit
Sar-Israel (with Yehuda
Roditi), Dror Alani
o 2006
David Dresner, Miki
Ben-Israel, Oded Gants
(Electrical Engineering), Yigal
Berger, Adar Shtainhart, Dina Dusnik, Yoachai Falik
o 2007
Nati Ben-Gigi, Oren Tal, Amit Bermanis (Applied
Mathematics), Keren Hochman
o 2008
Aviram Shumeli, Gary Fatakhov, Sagie Amiel, Boris Braun, Guy
Lifschitz
o 2009 Eithan Lavie, Mari Khazanovsky, David
Lazarov, Saar Yahalom, Guy Wolf, Eran Meir, Kfir Glikich (Applied Mathematics)
o 2010 Arik
Nemtsov, Mark Geles, Elad Kasis,
Assaf Noirberger,
o 2011
Miki Dela Tora (Electrical Engineering), Jenny Koren, Shai Deutsch
o 2012
Asaf Kagan (Electrical Engineering), Vera Vsevolozhsky, Oren Barkan, Vera
Vsevolozhsky, Michael Kiperberg, Limor Gavish
o 2013
Eran Cohen, Yariv Aizenbud (Applied
Mathematics), Tomer Margalit, Roman Malinsky (Electrical Engineering), Erez
Shabat Eli Bar-Yoseph (Applied Mathematics), Bar Avidan
o 2014
Jonhathan Weill, Will Meir, Nir Shabat
o 2015
Dafna Ackerman (Electrical Engineering), Itai Shefi, Nir Dvoriski (Electrical
Engineering)
o 2016
Khen Eviatar
o 2017
Eldad Rubinstein, Ariel Prisco
o 2018
Hadas Dahan (Electrical Engineering), Tatiana
Osokin (Applied Mathematics), David Tsiris
o 2019 Guy Ziv (School of Mathematical Sciences,
Statistics)
o 2020 Eran Weiner (School of Mathematical
Sciences, Statistics)
o 2021 Amit Zeligman (Electrical Engineering)
joint with Prof. M. Nathan, Gal Shtendel
(Electrical Engineering) joint with Prof. M. Nathan
o 2022 Jonathan Gradstein, , Roni Yasinnik
\