Amir Averbuch


Former M.Sc students:

o   1988 Michael Rothschild, Yair Darel,  Boaz Gordissky, Eran Palmon, Dror Orbach, Ori Danieli, Asher Chazanchuk

o   1989 David Zvilichovsky,  Ori Leibovits, Ayelet Firer, Menachem Kaiser (with Z. Schuss),  Dganit Amitai,  Alice Cojocaru,  Doron Zifrony

o   1990 Tal Kapon,  Barack Shoham

o   1991 Ronen Fridman,  Meir Freidlander

o   1992 Gill Aharoni

o   1993 Dany Lazar,  Ron Dekel

o   1995 Ariel Cohen,  Rina Nir,  Vadim Sheinin

o   1996 Ori Onn

o   1998 Boris Gutman,  Emil Watralov, Yossi Keller

o   2000 Offer Miller, Michael Litovsky,  Eyal Hulta,  Gabi Liron,  Yaki Tsaig

o   2001 Amir Menger

o   2001 Tamir Cohen,  Alon Schclar

o   2001 Yoel Shkolinsky, Nezer Zaidenberg

o   2002 Ludmila Kosachevsk,  Yvegni Vinerman, Gregory Giguashvili,  Etti Navon,  Amir Segev,  Neta Fishlov, Mark Shartzman

o   2003 Daniel Gordon, Guy Geles,  Moti Hemo,   Sharon Alpert,     Nathan Nisimov,  Amir Kaminski,  Ilya Sedelnikov, Yaniv Shumeli, Shachar           Harrusi

o   2004 Irit Peeri (with Yehuda Roditi), Yossi Zlotnick,  Nissim Peled

o   2005 Eyal Rosenperl,  Oded Rashelbach,  Adi Papo,   Guy Leventon,  Ronen Segel,   Itay Yelin, Revital Holander (with Yehuda Roditi),  Ravit Sar-Israel  (with Yehuda Roditi),  Dror Alani

o   2006 David Dresner,   Miki Ben-Israel,   Oded Gants (Electrical Engineering),  Yigal Berger,  Adar Shtainhart,  Dina Dusnik, Yoachai Falik

o   2007 Nati Ben-Gigi,  Oren Tal,  Amit Bermanis (Applied Mathematics),   Keren Hochman

o   2008 Aviram Shumeli,  Gary Fatakhov,  Sagie Amiel,  Boris Braun, Guy Lifschitz

o   2009  Eithan Lavie, Mari Khazanovsky, David Lazarov, Saar Yahalom, Guy Wolf, Eran Meir, Kfir Glikich (Applied Mathematics)

o   2010 Arik Nemtsov, Mark Geles,  Elad Kasis, Assaf Noirberger,

o   2011 Miki Dela Tora (Electrical Engineering), Jenny Koren, Shai Deutsch

o   2012 Asaf Kagan (Electrical Engineering), Vera Vsevolozhsky, Oren Barkan, Vera Vsevolozhsky, Michael Kiperberg, Limor Gavish

o   2013 Eran Cohen,  Yariv Aizenbud (Applied Mathematics), Tomer Margalit, Roman Malinsky (Electrical Engineering), Erez Shabat Eli Bar-Yoseph (Applied Mathematics), Bar Avidan

o   2014 Jonhathan Weill, Will Meir, Nir Shabat

o   2015 Dafna Ackerman (Electrical Engineering), Itai Shefi, Nir Dvoriski (Electrical Engineering)

o   2016 Khen Eviatar

o   2017 Eldad Rubinstein, Ariel Prisco

o   2018 Hadas Dahan (Electrical Engineering, Tatiana Osokin (Applied Mathematics), David Tsiris

 

 

 

\